District Team

2016-17-optimist-team

Governor
DENNY PHARES
Kalona, IA

Secretary/Treasurer
(Thomas) TOM  LLOYD II (Janet)
West Des Moines, IA

Immediate Past Governor and Candidate Qualifications
DAVE PHILLIPS (Sharon)
Bettendorf,  IA

Governor-Elect and Leadership Development
RICHARD BICE
Marion, IA

Secretary/Treasurer Designate

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 1
TED and KATHY BAKER
Council Bluffs, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 2
SUSAN ENEWOLD (Mike)
Council Bluffs, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 3
GEORGE VOLZ (Deb)
Carson, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 4
CYNDI BARBER
Ankeny, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 5
JOANN COLLINS (Nolan)
Winterset, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 6
KELLY CALDERON
Ankeny, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 7
ROGER HEATWOLE
Marshalltown, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 8
LYLE STERLING
Bloomfield, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 9
DONNA CRAFT
Cedar Rapids, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 10
AARON GUNNARE
Davenport, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 11
DARLENE SMITH
North Liberty, IA

Lieutenant Governor – Zone 12
DAN GIFFORD
West Burlington, IA


Achievement & Awards
AUDREY BARNETT (Shaun)
Fort Madison, IA

Bulletin Editor
TOM LLOYD
West Des Moines, IA

CCDHH – Communication Contest for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing
ANTHONY PORTERO-PAFF (Aurora)
Council Bluffs, IA

Childhood Cancer Campaign
CATHY SCHLICKMAN (Don)
Dubuque, IA

Club Fitness Advisor
MARK FIELMANN
Ankeny, IA

Conference Assistant
SHARON NAKATO (Tatsuaki)
Coralville, IA

District Convention
GEORGE VOLZ (Deb)
Carson, IA

SUSAN ENEWOLD (Mike)
Council Bluffs, IA

Essay
MARK FEHSEKE
Corydon, IA

Finance
MARGE HOPKINS
Burlington, IA

Budget Link

 

Historian
LEON WILKINSON (Judy)
Bloomfield, IA

JOI
PATTY MASON
Corydon, IA


Junior Golf
MARK ROHDE (Jodee)
Marshalltown, IA

Leadership Development
RICHARD BICE
Marion, IA

Media Specialist
RICK DANIELSON (Connie)
Wever, IA

 

OI Convention Ambassador
JUDY BOYD (Jim)
Urbandale, IA

OI Foundation Representative
DONALD G. PFEIFFER
Washington, IA

Oratorical
DENNIS MCGREGOR (Cathy)
West Point, IA

Parliamentarian
(Thomas) TOM  LLOYD II (Janet)
West Des Moines, IA

Personal Growth and Involvement
LESLIE MASON
Corydon. IA

Photographer
CHUCK & DIANE STANGER
Davenport, IA

Sergeant-at-Arms
BARB ROBERTSON
Underwood, IA

Social Media/Internet Safety
REBECCA BUTLER -MONA (Mike)
West Des Moines, IA

State Fair
MARK FIELMANN
Ankeny, IA

Strategic Planning
JANET LLOYD)
West Des Moines, IA

Supplies
LORETTA A. COOLEY (Tom)
Ankeny, IA

Webmaster
BRYAN LLOYD
Des Moines, IA

Growth Team

College Clubs
GERRI BARNETT (Scott)
Fort Madison, IA

Membership
MARGUERITE FEHSEKE (Mark)
Corydon, IA

New Club Building
PAUL OEHRLEIN (Kelly) (CHAIR)
Davenport, IA

KELLY HANSEN (Paul) (EAST Region)
Davenport, IA

DALE ROBERTSON (Barb) (WEST Region)
Underwood, IA

NOW
KATHY COX (Kerry)
LeClaire, IA